Grupo de Investigación

Grupo de Investigación

Grupo de Investigación

Council department

Permanent Members

  1. Germán Aneiros Pérez
  2. José Augusto Antón Nacimiento
  3. Iñigo Arregui Álvarez
  4. Marta Benítez García
  5. Miguel Brozos Vázquez
  6. María del Carmen Calvo Garrido
  7. Marco Antonio Campo Cabana
  8. Ricardo Cao Abad
  9. María Teresa Cao Rial
  10. Jesús Cardenal Carro
  11. María Luisa Carpente Rodríguez
  12. Manuel Casteleiro Maldonado
  13. José Jesús Cendán Verdes
  14. Fernando Cobeño Arlegui
  15. Ignacio Colominas Ezponda
  16. Julián Costa Bouzas
  17. Nuria A. Cuéllar Cerrillo
  18. Álvaro Deibe Díaz
  19. Ana María Díaz Díaz
  20. Xavier Eduardo Domínguez Pérez
  21. Graciela Estévez Pérez
  22. Jaime Miguel Fe Marqués
  23. Rubén Fernández Casal
  24. Ana María Ferreiro Ferreiro
  25. Mario Francisco Fernández
  26. Luis Fuentes García
  27. Marta García Abel
  28. Ignacio García Jurado
  29. José Antonio García Rodríguez
  30. Héctor Gómez Díaz
  31. María González Taboada
  32. Luis María Hervella Nieto
  33. María Teresa Iglesias Otero
  34. María Amalia Jácome Pumar
  35. María José Lombardía Cortiña
  36. Ignacio López de Ullibarri Galparsoro
  37. José Germán López Salas
  38. Silvia María Lorenzo Freire
  39. María Emma Martín Gutierrez
  40. Fermín Navarrina Martínez
  41. Salvador Naya Fernández
  42. Xesús Antón Nogueira Garea
  43. María Victoria Otero Piñeiro
  44. José Luis Otero Verea
  45. José París López
  46. Manuel Antonio Presedo Quindimil
  47. Andrés Prieto Aneiros
  48. Alejandro Quintela del Río
  49. Luis Ramírez Palacios
  50. Ángel Rodríguez Arós
  51. José Manuel Rodríguez Seijo (Secretary)
  52. Pablo Rodríguez-Vellando Fernández-Carvajal
  53. Vicente Suárez Peñaranda
  54. María Suárez Taboada
  55. Raquel Taboada Vázquez
  56. Javier Tarrío Saavedra
  57. Ana Dorotea Tarrío Tobar
  58. Araceli Torres Miño
  59. Carlos Vázquez Cendón (President)
  60. Jose Antonio Vilar Fernández
  61. Juan Manuel Vilar Fernández

Part-time teachers' representatives, research staff in training and readers

  1. Laura Borrajo López
  2. Iván Couceiro Aguiar
  3. Ana López Cheda
  4. Pablo Montero Manso
  5. Beatriz Salvador Mancho

First and Second cicle students' representatives

Administrative and services Staff's representatives